Dr. Chris Tsimerekis
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 28 years
- Graduated from: University Of California, Geffen School Of Medicine
- Graduation year: 1993
- Sole propriator: Yes
- NPI: 1942311832
Dr. Chris Tsimerekis M.D.
Endocrinologist
He is located at 11100 Warner Avenue Suite 354 in Fountain Valley, CA 92708. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Cushing's Syndrome, Diarrhea, Hot Flashes, Hyperglycemia, Obesity. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942311832. Appointment can be made via the phone number (714) 549-9927. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Chris Tsimerekis, being an endocrinologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Chris Tsimerekis.
- Abdominal Pain
- Achondroplasia
- Acute Pain
- Addison's Disease
- Amyloidosis
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Bone Loss
- Carcinoid Tumor
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cushing's Syndrome
- Cystitis
- Diabetes
- Diabetes Insipidus (DI)
- Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 1
- Diabetes Mellitus (DM) Type 2
- Diabetic Neuropathy
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fertility
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Goiter
- Graves' Disease
- Growth Hormone Imbalance
- Gynecomastia
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hypercalcemia
- Hyperglycemia
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyperparathyroidism
- Hyperthyroidism
- Hypocalcemia
- Hypoglycemia
- Hyponatremia
- Hypoparathyroidism
- Hypothyroidism
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Insulin Resistance (IR)
- Low Testosterone
- Metabolic Syndrome
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Thyroid Cancer
- Thyroid Disease
- Thyroiditis
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Vitamin D Deficiency
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Payments received
Drug payment
| Novo Nordisk | $1036 |
| Medtronic | $830 |
| Lilly | $819 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $6542 |
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, GEFFEN SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduated in 1993Additional Specialities
- Internist
Looking for more Endocrinologists?
- Gender: Male
- Address: 263 Farmington Avenue Farmington, 6032, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 640 1000 Central Street Evanston, 60201, IL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 135 North Road Wilton, 12831, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 417 N. 11th Street Richmond, 23219, VA
- Gender: Male
- Address: Floor 3 5555 Ponce DE Leon Boulevard Coral Gables, 33146, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 1729 Burrstone Road New Hartford, 13413, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 155 Crystal Run Road Middletown, 10941, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 1505 North University Drive Coral Springs, 33071, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 732 Brookwood Walke Bloomfield Hills, 48304, MI
- Gender: Female
- Address: Department 3462 1740 West Taylor Street Chicago, 60612, IL
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Chris Tsimerekis treat?
Dr. Chris Tsimerekis provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Cushing's Syndrome, Diarrhea, Hot Flashes, Hyperglycemia, Obesity. For the full list see this list.
Has Dr. Chris Tsimerekis affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Chris Tsimerekis is affiliated with ORANGE COAST MEMORIAL MEDICAL CENTER.
Where can you meet with Dr. Chris Tsimerekis?
Dr. Chris Tsimerekis's office is located at 11100 Warner Avenue Suite 354 in Fountain Valley, CA 92708.
Does Dr. Chris Tsimerekis accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Chris Tsimerekis accepts insurance.
Does Dr. Chris Tsimerekis have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Chris Tsimerekis is affiliated with Chris Tsimerekis MD.